pRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy

 1. Introduction
At MSLA International LLC (hereinafter “MSLA”), with trade name BIOTECH SOLUTIONS, we ensure the maximum confidentiality and protection of the personal data of users who enter our website owned by us, located at the electronic address: https:/ /biotechlatam.solutions/

This document describes the "Privacy Policy" that regulates the processing of personal data that users provide.
MSLA International LLC, a company registered under the Certificate of Incorporation of the State of Texas, USA. With domicile address at 3139 W. Holcolm Blvd, Houston, Texas,77025, United States.
MSLA has appointed the company BLUE LLAMA LABS CCSS EIRL, identified with RUC N°20608970526, with address at AV. MARISCAL JOSE DE LA MAR NO. 550 INT. 104 URB. SANTA CRUZ LIMA - LIMA – MIRAFLORES, registered in the electronic entry No. 14875687 of the Registry of Legal Entities of the Registry Office of Lima.

 
2. Reach
This Policy applies to all processing of personal data by MSLA and also applies to those persons or companies that MSLA entrusts with the processing of personal data for which it is responsible.

3. Objective
The purpose of this Policy is to make known to the public MSLA's commitment to the protection of personal data, the guidelines under which it performs the treatment, the purpose for which it is done, as well as the procedures for the owners of the same may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition provided for in the Personal Data Protection regulations.

4. Legislation
This policy is regulated by Peruvian law and in particular by:
 Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Law and its amendments.
 Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, which approves the Regulations of Law No. 29733 and its amendments.
 Information Security Directive, approved by Directorial Resolution No. 019-2013-JUS/DGPDP.
In accordance with Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law and its Regulations approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, personal data is understood to be all numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic information on habits personal, or of any other type concerning a natural person that identifies or makes it identifiable through means that can be reasonably used.
Likewise, the processing of personal data is understood as any operation or technical procedure, automated or not, that allows the collection, registration, organization, storage, conservation, elaboration, modification, extraction, consultation, use, blocking, deletion, communication by transfer or by dissemination or any other form of processing that facilitates the access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.
MSLA develops its personal data processing policy in accordance with the guiding principles established in Law No. 29733 - Personal Data Protection Law and, therefore:
 Principle of legality: The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the law, the collection of personal data by fraudulent, unfair or illegal means being prohibited.
 Principle of consent: For the treatment of personal data, the consent of its owner must be mediated.
 Principle of purpose: Personal data must be collected for a specific, explicit and lawful purpose, and their treatment must not be extended to another purpose other than that for which they were collected.
 Principle of proportionality: The processing of personal data must be adequate, relevant and not excessive to the purpose for which they were collected.
 Principle of quality: The personal data to be processed must be truthful, exact and, as far as possible, up-to-date, necessary, pertinent and adequate with respect to the purpose for which they were collected.
 Principle of security: The holder of the personal data bank and the person in charge of its treatment must adopt the necessary technical, organizational and legal measures to guarantee the security of personal data.
 Principle of provision of appeal: The owner of personal data must have the necessary administrative or jurisdictional channels to claim and enforce their rights, when these are violated by the processing of their personal data.
 Principle of adequate level of protection: For the cross-border flow of personal data, a sufficient level of protection must be guaranteed for the personal data to be processed or, at least, comparable to that provided by the Data Protection Law. Personal or by international standards in the matter.

5. CONSENT TO TREATMENT
In compliance with current personal data protection regulations, (hereinafter the Law), I grant voluntary, free, prior, express, informed and unequivocal consent to MSLA to carry out the treatment, destination, flow and transfer, in any of its modalities, means or supports, local or cross-border, of the information and personal and identification data that may have been provided by any means or modality, directly or indirectly.

The grantor has been duly informed that the personal data that in this act consents to its treatment, or that it does in the future during the commercial relations or approaches that it has or could have, are of an optional nature, and it is not obliged to provide them, except of those personal identification data intended and necessary for the celebration and execution of contractual relationships that may be sustained for which consent is not required according to law.

The granting of personal data that is voluntarily and consciously carried out by this document will have the consequence that they may be treated with veracity, quality and proportionality for the aforementioned purposes and for the execution of the contractual relations that the grantor has with it.

6. Purpose of the Processing of Personal Information

The purposes of processing the personal data that our users enter in the forms and fields found on the website are aimed at receiving information related to the products and services that MSLA markets, distributes and offers according to the agreements and conventions with their owners. , make inquiries through the contact forms, and quote promoted products of technological solutions for companies through the quote form.

The personal data provided by our clients will be stored in the respective databases that are part of the MSLA information system and will be processed in order to carry out the purposes set forth above.

The personal data provided by our clients may be known and handled by the MSLA staff who need to know said information in order to send information or answer the requests of our clients and transfer the data and information collected to those in charge of the treatment, to the related companies , subsidiaries, branches or economic group of MSLA for the purpose of responding to requests for information made by the user. These personal data will be treated fairly and lawfully and will not be used for other purposes incompatible with those specified.

In addition, you are informed to declare your consent that we transfer your data to the company Bitrix24 who provides us with its CRM, for web domain, customer profiling and task automation.

 
7. Mandatory personal data and consequences of not providing the data or your refusal to do so.

To carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy, it is mandatory to provide us with the following personal data: name and surname, email address, telephone number, company, country.
We will not use sensitive data.

8. Recipients
Public Administration in cases where this is required in accordance with current legislation.
Likewise, information is transferred with the following companies:
- For Digital CRM service, domain and hosting the company Bitrix24.
- For the company BLUE LLAMA LABS CCSS EIRL, as treatment manager in Peru.

9. Period of Processing of Personal Data
The personal data processed by MSLA will be stored for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes set forth in this Policy, after which the data will be kept for promotional actions until your consent is revoked.

10. Confidentiality of Personal Data
The personal data provided by the clients will be treated with total confidentiality. We undertake to keep professional secrecy regarding them and guarantee the duty to keep them by adopting all the necessary security measures.

11. Security of Personal Data
In compliance with current regulations, we have adopted the appropriate legal, organizational and technical measures to guarantee the security of personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, improper treatment or unauthorized access.

For this purpose, it makes available all the necessary human and technological resources, applying them in proportion to the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.

We only process personal data that is stored in repositories that meet the security conditions required by the Personal Data Protection Regulations.

 
12. Exercise of Rights
Customers who have provided their personal data can contact us, in order to be able to exercise their rights of information, access, updating, inclusion, rectification and deletion, to prevent the provision of their personal data, to oppose the treatment or of objective treatment of the data, in the terms collected in the current Peruvian legislation.
In order to exercise these rights, customers can contact the company by any means that allows proof of sending and receiving the request to the physical address or email address (privacidad@biotechsolutions.com) for said purposes, with the reference “Personal Data Protection”, specifying your data, proving your identity and the reasons for your request.

 
13. Minors
We understand the importance of protecting the personal data of minors, therefore, they will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data Protection regulations. In the event that we become aware that the personal data collected corresponds to a minor without authorization, we will take the appropriate measures to eliminate this data as soon as possible.

14. Validity and Modification of the Privacy Policy
We reserve the right to modify its Privacy Policy in the event that there is a change in current legislation, doctrine, jurisprudence or due to business criteria. If any change is made to this Policy, the new text will be published on this website.

Updated on 04.04.2022 

Política de Privacidad

Política de Privacidad
1. Introducción
En MSLA International LLC (en adelante “MSLA”), con nombre comercial BIOTECH SOLUTIONS, aseguramos la máxima reserva y protección sobre aquellos datos personales de los usuarios que ingresen a nuestro sitio web de nuestra propiedad, ubicado en la dirección electrónica: https://biotechlatam.solutions/

Este documento describe la “Política de Privacidad” que regula el tratamiento de los datos personales que los usuarios facilitan.
MSLA International LLC, una empresa registrada bajo el Certificado de Constitución del Estado de Texas, EE. Con dirección domiciliaria en 3139 W. Holcolm Blvd, Houston, Texas,77025, Estados Unidos.
MSLA ha designado como encargado de tratamiento de datos personales en el Perú a la empresa BLUE LLAMA LABS CCSS EIRL, identificado con RUC N°20608970526, con domicilio en AV. MARISCAL JOSE DE LA MAR NRO. 550 INT. 104 URB. SANTA CRUZ LIMA - LIMA – MIRAFLORES, inscrito en la partida electrónica N°14875687 del Registro de Personas Jurídicas de la Oficina Registral de Lima.
2. Alcance
La presente Política se aplica a todo tratamiento de datos personales por parte MSLA y también de aplicación para aquellas personas o empresas a las que MSLA encargue el tratamiento de datos personales de los cuales sea responsable.

3. Objetivo
La presente Política tiene por objeto hacer de conocimiento del público el compromiso de MSLA con la protección de datos personales, los lineamientos bajo los cuales realiza el tratamiento, la finalidad para la que lo hace, así como los procedimientos para que los titulares de los mismos puedan ejercer los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición previstos en la normativa de Protección de Datos Personales.

4. Legislación
Esta política está regulada por la legislación peruana y en particular por:
 Ley N° 29733, Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y sus modificatorias.
 Decreto Supremo N° 003-2013-JUS, que aprueba el Reglamento de la Ley N° 29733 y sus modificatorias.
 Directiva de Seguridad de la Información, aprobada por la Resolución Directoral N° 019-2013-JUS/DGPDP.
De acuerdo con la Ley N° 29733 – Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y su Reglamento aprobado por el Decreto Supremo N° 003-2013-JUS, se entiende por datos personales toda información numérica, alfabética, gráfica, fotográfica, acústica, sobre hábitos personales, o de cualquier otro tipo concerniente a una persona natural que la identifica o la hace identificable a través de medios que pueden ser razonablemente utilizados.
Asimismo, se entiende por tratamiento de datos personales a cualquier operación o procedimiento técnico, automatizado o no, que permite la recopilación, registro, organización, almacenamiento, conservación, elaboración, modificación, extracción, consulta, utilización, bloqueo, supresión, comunicación por transferencia o por difusión o cualquier otra forma de procesamiento que facilite el acceso, correlación o interconexión de los datos personales.
MSLA desarrolla su política de tratamiento de datos personales en atención a los principios rectores establecidos en la Ley N° 29733 - Ley de Protección de Datos Personales y, por lo tanto:
 Principio de legalidad: El tratamiento de datos personales se hace conforme a lo establecido en la ley, estando prohibida la recopilación de los datos personales por medios fraudulentos, desleales o ilícitos.
 Principio de consentimiento: Para el tratamiento de datos personales debe mediar el consentimiento de su titular.
 Principio de finalidad: Los datos personales deben ser recopilados para una finalidad determinada, explícita y lícita, y su tratamiento no debe extenderse a otra finalidad distinta a aquella para la cual fueron recopilados.
 Principio de proporcionalidad: El tratamiento de datos personales debe ser adecuado, relevante y no excesivo a la finalidad para la que estos hubiesen sido recopilados.
 Principio de calidad: Los datos personales que vayan a ser tratados deben ser veraces, exactos y, en la medida de lo posible, actualizadas, necesarias, pertinentes y adecuadas respecto de la finalidad para la que fueron recopilados.
 Principio de seguridad: El titular del banco de datos personales y el encargado de su tratamiento deben adoptar las medidas técnicas, organizativas y legales necesarias para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales.
 Principio de disposición de recurso: El titular de datos personales debe contar con las vías administrativas o jurisdiccionales necesarias para reclamar y hacer valer sus derechos, cuando estos sean vulnerados por el tratamiento de sus datos personales.
 Principio de nivel de protección adecuado: Para el flujo transfronterizo de datos personales, se debe garantizar un nivel suficiente de protección para los datos personales que se vayan a tratar o, por lo menos, equiparable a lo previsto por la Ley de Protección de Datos Personales o por los estándares internacionales en la materia.

5. CONSENTIMIENTO PARA EL TRATAMIENTO DE DATOS PERSONALES

En cumplimiento de las normas de protección de datos personales vigentes, (en adelante la Ley), otorgo consentimiento voluntario, libre, previo, expreso, informado e inequívoco a MSLA para que realice el tratamiento, destino, flujo y transferencia, en cualquiera de sus modalidades, medios o soportes, local o transfronterizo, de la información y los datos personales y de identificación que se haya podido proporcionar bajo cualquier medio o modalidad, directa o indirecta.

El otorgante ha sido debidamente informado que los datos personales que en este acto consiente para su tratamiento, o que haga en un futuro durante las relaciones o acercamientos comerciales que tenga o pudiese tener son de carácter facultativo, y no está obligado a proporcionarlos, a excepción de aquellos datos de identificación personal destinados y necesarios para la celebración y ejecución de las relaciones contractuales que pueda sostener para las cuales no se requiere consentimiento de acuerdo a ley.

El otorgamiento de los datos personales que por este documento voluntaria y conscientemente se realiza tendrá como consecuencia que podrán ser tratados con veracidad, calidad y proporcionalidad para las finalidades antes indicadas y para la ejecución de las relaciones contractuales que el otorgante tenga con ésta.

6. Finalidad de los Tratamientos de la Información Personal

Las finalidades de tratamiento de los datos personales que nuestros usuarios introducen en los formularios y campos que se encuentran en la página web se orientan a recibir información relacionada a los productos y servicios que comercializa, distribuye y ofrece MSLA según los acuerdos y convenios con sus titulares, efectuar consultas a través de los formularios de contacto, y cotizar productos promocionados de soluciones tecnológicas para empresas a través del formulario cotización.

Los datos personales facilitados por nuestros clientes se almacenarán en los bancos de datos respectivos que forman parte del sistema de información de MSLA y serán tratados para poder llevar a cabo las finalidades expuestas anteriormente.

Los datos personales que faciliten nuestros clientes podrán ser conocidos y manejados por el personal de MSLA que necesite conocer dicha información para poder enviar información o contestar las solicitudes de nuestros clientes y transferir los datos e información recopilada a los encargados del tratamiento, a las empresas vinculadas, subsidiarias, sucursales o del grupo económico de MSLA con la finalidad de respuesta a las solicitudes de información realizada por el usuario. Estos datos personales serán tratados de forma leal y lícita y no serán utilizados para otras finalidades incompatibles con las especificadas.

Además, se le informa para que declare su consentimiento que, transferimos sus datos a la empresa Bitrix24 quién nos provee de su CRM, para dominio de la web, perfilamiento de clientes y automatización de tareas.
7. Datos personales obligatorios y consecuencias de no proporcionar los datos o su negativo a hacerlo.

Para llevar a cabo las finalidades descritas en la presente política de privacidad, es obligatorio nos proporcione los siguientes datos personales: nombre y apellidos, dirección de correo electrónico, teléfono, empresa, país.
No utilizaremos datos sensibles.

8. Destinatarios
Administración Pública en los casos que así se requiera de acuerdo con la legislación vigente.
Asimismo, se transfiere información con las siguientes empresas:
- Para servicio de CRM Digital, domino y hosting la empresa Bitrix24.
- Para la empresa BLUE LLAMA LABS CCSS EIRL, como encargado de tratamiento en el Perú.

9. Plazo de Tratamiento de Datos Personales
Los datos personales tratados por MSLA serán almacenados durante el tiempo que sea necesario para cumplir los fines previstos en la presente Política, posteriormente a la misma, se conservarán los datos para las acciones promocionales hasta que se revoque su consentimiento.

10. Confidencialidad de los Datos Personales
Los datos personales facilitados por los clientes serán tratados con total confidencialidad. Nos comprometemos a guardar secreto profesional respecto de los mismos y garantiza el deber de guardarlos adoptando todas las medidas de seguridad necesarias.

11. Seguridad de los Datos Personales
En cumplimiento de la normativa vigente, hemos adoptado las medidas jurídicas, organizativas y técnicas apropiadas para garantizar la seguridad de los datos personales, evitando su alteración, pérdida, tratamiento indebido o acceso no autorizado.

Para este propósito, pone a disposición todos los recursos humanos y tecnológicos necesarios, aplicándolos en proporción a la naturaleza de los datos almacenados y los riesgos a los que se encuentran expuestos.

Solo realizamos el tratamiento de los datos personales que estén almacenados en repositorios que reúnan las condiciones de seguridad exigidas por la Normativa de Protección de Datos Personales.
12. Ejercicio de Derechos
Los clientes que hayan facilitado sus datos personales pueden dirigirse a nosotros, con el fin de poder ejercer sus derechos de información, de acceso, de actualización, inclusión, rectificación y supresión, de impedir el suministro de sus datos personales, de oposición al tratamiento o de tratamiento objetivo de los datos, en los términos recogidos en la legislación peruana vigente.
Para poder ejercer estos derechos los clientes pueden dirigirse por cualquier medio que permita acreditar el envío y la recepción de la solicitud a la dirección física o a la dirección de correo electrónico (privacidad@biotechsolutions.com) para dichos fines por la empresa, con la referencia “Protección de Datos Personales”, especificando sus datos, acreditando su identidad y los motivos de su solicitud.
13. Menores de Edad
Entendemos la importancia de proteger los datos personales de menores de edad, por lo cual, serán tratados de acuerdo con lo dispuesto por las normativas de Protección de Datos Personales. En el supuesto que tengamos conocimiento que los datos personales recogidos corresponden a un menor de edad sin autorización, adoptaremos las medidas oportunas para eliminar estos datos tan pronto como sea posible.

14. Vigencia y Modificación de la Política de Privacidad
Nos reservamos el derecho a modificar su Política de Privacidad en el supuesto de que exista un cambio en la legislación vigente, doctrinal, jurisprudencial o por criterios propios empresariales. Si se introdujera algún cambio en esta Política, el nuevo texto se publicará en esta misma web.

Actualizado al 04.04.2022